?

Log in

 
 
09 March 2008 @ 11:23 pm
 
So I'm feeling rejected right now :( My friend just got Twilight and rather than talking to me for hours like she usually does, she's gone off to READ. Wtf? Twilight: More important than friends since 2005.

Anyway, there was a post on twilight_bookwith a picture that claimed to be Jack!sper, now I'm doubtful but if it is him...I present to you:



I never believed the story behind their story...



Just for kicks

 
 
 
cherry darling.: movie | harry potter | luna quibblerglendora on March 9th, 2008 11:35 pm (UTC)
fljahahahha i love the first one. teh chameleon thy name is jack!sper.

Twilight: More important than friends since 2005.

Tis true. hehe.
kisuvampyrkisuvampyr on March 9th, 2008 11:36 pm (UTC)
ILU!!!!!! X1000!
Stephmake_me_irish on March 9th, 2008 11:45 pm (UTC)
ILU X A BAJILLION!

*I can't do huge fonts -failz*
noperfectlife on March 9th, 2008 11:40 pm (UTC)
LOL! FIRST ONE!!

I doubt it's really Jack!sper on the picture but if it is.

Jasper=Mini Carlisle
Stephenie= "Vampires can't have kids!"

WTF

Carlisle="Jack!sper, I'm your father"

Steph: (Twilight) Dream triomake_me_irish on March 9th, 2008 11:43 pm (UTC)
I was actually gonna do a Star wars one too with that line! Haha, get out of mah head!!!
noperfectlife on March 9th, 2008 11:48 pm (UTC)
DO IT! DO IT! DO IT!

Dude, I'm not getting out of your head, it's a wonderful place with Star Wars references!
Verbal Diarrhea: Twilight: Define Jack!sperquinnscousin on March 9th, 2008 11:41 pm (UTC)
LOL!!! That original photo is terrifying if it somehow ends up being real How does one go from puppy to Donald Trump to 50 year old pedophile??
[c]nyaza on March 9th, 2008 11:53 pm (UTC)
LMAO!!! Teh 1st!!! ohmy... now i'm singin in my head... oh fail, i'm gonna kill you *goes hit her head to take the lyrics away from ehr mind* but still lol <3!
I should've never thought of you.musicmind314 on March 10th, 2008 12:02 am (UTC)
I don't think that's him...and there are not going to be any extra vampires in Twilight.
Stephmake_me_irish on March 10th, 2008 12:04 am (UTC)
I think by extras they meant the body doubles.

I should've never thought of you.musicmind314 on March 10th, 2008 12:35 am (UTC)
Ooooh ok that's what I was thinking. Then that's probably Jasper's double.
{ Mrs. Perry ;; tasting.katy's.cherry.chapstick }: Jensen - Hot Assrisslesz on March 10th, 2008 12:30 am (UTC)
ROFL!!!!! AWESOME.
Krystal: BATWARDjaleco on March 10th, 2008 02:17 am (UTC)
CAN'T STOP TEH LULZ!!!!!!!!!!


HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHQAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH~!!!


All 3 FTW!
Leia - ‎لــيــﺎ: OMG!!!phoenixxxphreak on March 10th, 2008 12:44 pm (UTC)
LOL WINNAR!1!!1on!e!!